<!-- Insert your title here -->

Delta United Soccer Club


DYSL COMPlishments

This page is dedicated to our Comp teams who play and practice year round and deserve a little extra recognition





West Coast Cup 2017 (May 27- 28 2017)

Delta International U15 Girls - 1st Place Champions

  • Delta United SC International 02 2 vs 0 Tracy United Rapids
  • Delta United SC International 02 3 vs 4 Earthquakes - East Valley 02G Blue
  • Delta United SC International 02 2 vs 0 West Sacramento Alianza
  • Delta United SC International 02 2 vs 0 Earthquakes - East Valley 02G Blue




Breakers Cup 2016 (August 6th – 7th, 2016)

Delta Arsenal 18 - 1st Place Champions

  • August 6th, 16:   Delta Arsenal 98 1 -  vs – Seattle United NE G98 Blue  0
  • August 6th, 16:   Delta Arsenal 98 3 -  vs -  IR Academy 98G Rage 1
  • August 7th, 16:   Delta Arsenal 98 4 -  vs -   Benicia Arsenal FC 98G 0
  • August 7th, 16:   Delta Arsenal 98 1 -  vs -   Seattle United NE G98 Blue  0




2016 West Cup Tournament (May 28th, 29th, 2016)

Delta Firestorm U19 - 1st Place Champions

  • May 28th, 16:   Delta Firestorm  9 -  vs NUFC NSC Strikers  0
  • May 28th, 16:   Delta Firestorm  3 -  vs  Santa Rosa United Alliance  0
  • May 29th, 16:   Delta Firestorm  0 -  vs -   West Coast Academy  0
  • May 29th, 16:   Delta Firestorm  1 -  vs   Santa Rosa United Alliance  0

 



36th Annual Labor Day Invitational (September 5-6, 2015)
Delta Firestorm -  1st Place


Labor Day Invitational
Delta Firestorm 0 - Central Valley Futbol 0
Delta Firestorm 1 - West Valley Vision Red 0
Delta Firestorm 3 - Newark SC Legacy 0
Delta Firestorm 1 - Central Valley Futbol 0 (0-0), went to OT, won in PK's




Stanford Summer Classic (August 15-16, 2015)
Delta Firestorm -  2nd Place


Stanford Summer Classic
Delta Firestorm 1 vs. CAP FC Utd 0
Delta Firestorm 2 vs. North State Soccer Missfits Adrenaline 2
Delta Firestorm 1 vs. MVLA Pride 97 Black 1
Delta Firestorm 0 vs. Juventus Lighting 1 (0-0), went to OT, won in PK's




Reno Tahoe Soccer Festival (August 1-2, 2015)
Delta Firestorm -  1st Place


Reno Tahoe Soccer Festival
Delta Firestorm 0 - CAP FC Utd 0
Delta Firestorm 6 - Fair Oaks FC Magic 1
Delta Firestorm 3 - Snohomish Utd Red (WA) 0
Final: Delta Firestorm 2 - Yuba Sutter FC Thunder 1




California Cup (June 12-14, 2015)
Delta Force -  1st Place


California Cup
Delta Force 5 - North Coast Futbol 2
Delta Force 1 - Granite Bay FC Crush 1
Delta Force 3 - San Juan Spirits 1 
Delta Force 1 - Pacific FC Elite 0  
Final: Delta Force 1 - Galaxy Blues 01G Gold 0




Elk Grove Kickoff Classic (May 23-24, 2015)
Delta Fury -  2nd Place

Elk Grove Kickoff Classic
Delta Fury 3  - Prospector SC PSC Fusion 2 
Delta Fury 3  - Valley United U11B 2 
Delta Fury 4  - FC Elk Grove 03B Force 2 
Final: Delta Fury 1 - Granite Bay FC Wolfpack04 3




Union City Heat Wave (April 25-26, 2015)
Delta Force - 1st Place

Union City Heat Wave
Delta Force 1 - West Valley Vision 00 White 0 
Delta Force 2 - Tracy Terminators 0 
Delta Force 1 - Red Devils JG 1 
Delta Force 1 - San Mateo Elite 0 




Union City Heat Wave (April 25-26, 2015)
Delta Fury - 1st Place Bronze Division

Union City Heat Wave
Delta Fury 0 - CV Quakes FC 03B White 4
Delta Fury 7 - Los Gatos United 03B White 0
Final Delta Fury 1 - Los Gatos United 03B Black 0




Northern California Spring Showcase (March 7-8, 2015)
Delta Firestorm U17 - 1st Place Champions


Northern California Spring Showcase
Delta Firestorm 2 - Portland City Utd PCU Black 0
Delta Firestorm 2 - Stanford FC 98 0
Delta Firestorm 2 - Empire 98 Blaze 0
Delta Firestorm 1 - San Carlos Utd Tsunami 0




Dublic Fall Classic (Septmber 27-28, 2014)
Delta United 02 - 2nd Place

Dublin Fall Classic
Delta United 2 - Tiberon Sharks 1 
Delta United 3 - Pleasanton Rage 3 
Delta United 2 - Mustang Samba 0 
Champtionship Game: Delta United 1 - Dublin 2




Soccer By The Bay (August 16-17, 2014)
Delta Breakers - 3rd Place

Soccer By the Bay
Delta Breakers 0 - Pleasanton Rage 3
Delta Breakers 3 - Turlock Tornados 0
Delta Breakers 0 - Santa Cruz City Jaws 0
Consolation Game: Delta Breakers 1 - CV United 0




Dublin Shamrock Tournament (August 9-10, 2014)
Delta Force - 2nd Place

Dublin Shamrock
Delta Force 4 - Mustang Chaos 0
Delta Force 6 - Elk Grove Fury 0
Delta Force 4 - East Bay United Bay Oaks 0
Championship Game: Delta Force 0 - Elk Grove Crush 1

On Aug 16th & 17th, the Delta Force made it to the championship game at the Skunk Classic tournament in Fort Bragg narrowing losing to Yuba City FC United 3-4.




Santa Cruz Breakers Cup (July 26-27, 2014)
Delta Sporting - Finalist

Breakers Cup
Delta Sporting 2 - Livermore Fusion 97B 1
Delta Sporting 4 - Mustang Galaxy 0
Delta Sporting 5 - Galaxy Blues 98B Gold 0
Final: Delta Sporting 2 - Pajaro Valley United 97B Red 4




Tracy Orange Bowl (May 24-25, 2014)
Delta Magic - 1st Place

Orange Bowl
Delta Magic 2 - Sagebrush Patriots 0
Delta Magic 3 - Peninsula SC Odyssey 0
Delta Magic 1 - North Marin United Green-0
Final: Delta Magic 2 - Sunnyvale Alliance SC Blast 1




Heritage Cup (Oct 26-27, 2013)
Delta Quakes - 1st Place

Heritage Cup
Delta Quakes 2 - Ajax East Bay 2
Delta Quakes 4 - Central Marin  0
Delta Quakes 5 - Santa Rosa Chelsea 0
Final: Delta Quakes 3 - Ajax East Bay 0




Soccer by the Bay (Aug 10-11, 2013)
Delta Firestorm - 1st Place

Soccer by the Bay
Delta Firestorm 4 - San Bruno Lowen Dynamite 1
Delta Firestorm 3 - UC Premier Outlaws 0
Delta Firestorm 2 - Juventus Alliance Devils 2
Final: Delta Firestorm 4 - MVLA Pride 97 Black 2



 

NorCal State Cup - Premier Group (2012-2013)
Delta Firestorm - 2nd Place

NorCal State Cup - Premier Group
Group Stage
Delta Firestorm 4 - California Odyssey COSC97GR 1
Delta Firestorm 0 - San Ramon Azuri 98G 0 
Delta Firestorm 0 - Diablo FC 97 2

Knockout Phase
Delta Firestorm 1 - Central California Soccer Alliance 97G 4 
Round of 16: Delta Firestorm 3 - Sonoma County Alliance SCA 98 Girls 0
Quarter Finals: Delta Firestorm 1 - Mission Valley United MVU 97Girls Black 0
Semi-Finals: Delta Firestorm 3  - Sacramento United Extreme 97 2
Finals: Delta Firestorm 1 - CAP FC United 98 Girls 4

 



Union City Heat Wave Cup (Apr 27-28, 2013)
Delta United 02 - 2nd Place

Heat Wave Cup
Delta United 02 0 – Blast Xplosion 2
Delta United 02 9 – Piedmont Purple Meteors 0
Delta United 02 1 – UC Premier Shooting Stars 0
Final: Delta United 02 1 – Blast Xplosion 1 (PK’s 0-1)




Heritage Harvest Cup (Oct 27-28, 2012)
Delta Diamonds - 1st Place

Heritage Harvest Cup
Delta Diamonds 4 - Piedmont Highlanders 1
Delta Diamonds 2 - Petaluma Tide 4
Delta Diamonds 1 - Heritage Clash 0 
Championship Game: Delta Diamonds 1 - Dublin United Magic 0




Dublin Fall Classic (Sep 29-30, 2012)
Delta Breakers - 1st Place

Dublin Fall Classic
Delta Breakers 0 - Folsom Arsenal 0
Delta Breakers 1 - Walnut Creek Cobras 3
Delta Breakers 1 - Eldorado Eclipse 0 
Championship Game: Delta Breakers 1 - Castro Valley United 1 (4-2 PKs)




Dublin Fall Classic (Sep 29-30, 2012)
Delta Firestorm - 3rd Place

Dublin Fall Classic
Delta Firestorm 0 - ACC Mavericks United 97-98  3
Delta Firestorm 1 - Walnut Creek SC Inferno  1
Delta Firestorm 2 - Woodland Velocity  1 
Delta Firestorm 3 - Mustang Impact  0




Champions Cup (Sep 29-30, 2012)
Delta Sporting - 4th Place

2012 Stockton Monarcas Champions Cup
Cap FC 98B 1 - Delta Sporting 0
Central Cal Alliance 97B 0 - Delta Sporting  1
Delta Sporting 3 - Mad River Elite 1
Delta Sporting 0 - Mad River Elite 1




Magic Cup Summer Classic (Aug 25-26, 2012)
Delta Firestorm - 1st Place

Magic Cup Summer Classic
Delta Firestorm 2 - Walnut Creek 0
Delta Firestorm 1 - Folsom Attack 1
Delta Firestorm 3 - Mustang Impact 2 
Championship Game: Delta Firestorm 1 - Bay Oaks Blasters 0




Soccer by the Bay (Aug 11-12, 2012)
Delta Firestorm - 3rd Place

Soccer by the Bay
Delta Firestorm 3 - Standford Storm 0
Delta Firestorm 3 - PAC San Jose United 4
Delta Firestorm 1 - PSV Union 1 
3rd Place Game: Delta Firestorm 2 Standford Storm 0




Sacramento Suntan Classic (Aug 4-5, 2012)
Delta Sporting - 3rd Place

2012 Sacramento Suntan Classic
Delta Sporting 1 - Real Sacramento FC Atlas 0 
Delta Sporting 0 - Cap FC 98 0 
Delta Sporting 0 - Cal Blues Force 98 - 2
Delta Sporting 1 - Davis Legacy 98 Manchester United - 
(PKs: Delta Sporting 4 - Davis Legacy 98 Manchester United 3)




NorCal State Championship Cup
Delta Firestorm - 2nd Place

NorCal State Cup
Qualifying Round: Delta Firestorm 6 - Newark SC Barcelona 1 
Round of 16's: Delta Firestorm 6 - Mission Valley United MVU 0 
Quarterfinals: Delta Firestorm 4 - Sacramento United Extreme 1 
Semifinals: Delta Firestorm 3 - Lamorinda United 97 1 
Final: Delta Firestorm 1 - WSC Velocity 2